Ari Graynor Celebrity Watchlist

Ari Graynor

Birth Name: Ariel Geltman Graynor

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: April 27, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ari Graynor

Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series. But this week, we get a cautionary reminder that there are movies that just shouldn't be adapted for TV. Case in point: CBS's head-of-no-class version of 2011'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Conviction - Exclusive Clip - We Got You Now
00:54 — A working mother puts herself through law school in an effort to represent her brother, who has been wrongfully convicted of murder and has exhausted (more…)
For a Good Time, Call... - Clip - Get Your Own Hotline
00:59 — The reserved Lauren and the irrepressible Katie are polar opposites and past enemies. But when both come up short on the funds needed to afford their (more…)
For a Good Time, Call... - Featurette - Behind the Scenes
03:30 — The reserved Lauren and the irrepressible Katie are polar opposites and past enemies. But when both come up short on the funds needed to afford their (more…)
Conviction - Clip - Tell You What, Buttercup
00:58 — A working mother puts herself through law school in an effort to represent her brother, who has been wrongfully convicted of murder and has exhausted (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 1:00pm
The Sitter FX-E

Irresponsible babysitter Noah takes a trip to New York City with his three young charges in order to visit a woman who promises to have sex with him in exchange for drugs, but soon the group are pursued by a pair of drug dealers.

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Sun Sep 4 7:00am
The Sitter FX-E

Irresponsible babysitter Noah takes a trip to New York City with his three young charges in order to visit a woman who promises to have sex with him in exchange for drugs, but soon the group are pursued by a pair of drug dealers.

I’ll Watch232 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Poppy Montgomery, Ari Graynor
CBS Sets Premiere Dates for Bad Teacher and Unforgettable

CBS has announced premiere dates for new comedy Bad Teacher and returning drama Unforgettable. Bad T…

Ari Graynor
CBS Orders Bad Teacher to Series

More than a week after CBS announced its fall schedule, the network has given an additional series o…

Ari Graynor
Pilot Season: Ari Graynor to Play the Cameron Diaz Role in Bad Teacher

CBS' Bad Teacher adaptation has found its Cameron Diaz: Ari Graynor will play the titular role in th…

Ari Graynor
Fringe: Meet Olivia's Sister

We already know that Fringe's Agent Olivia Dunham (Anna Torv) has a ticked-off stepfather somewhere…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ariel Geltman Graynor
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: April 27, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay