Ari Graynor Celebrity Watchlist

Ari Graynor

Birth Name: Ariel Geltman Graynor

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: April 27, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ari Graynor

Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series. But this week, we get a cautionary reminder that there are movies that just shouldn't be adapted for TV. Case in point: CBS's head-of-no-class version of 2011'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Sitter - Trailer
02:14 — A college student on suspension babysits the kids next door.
Youth In Revolt - Trailer
02:26 — YOUTH IN REVOLT is an outrageous and heartwarming tale of Nick Twisp (Michael Cera) and his quest to win the heart of Sheeni (newcomer Portia Doubleda (more…)
Nick & Norah's Infinite Playlist
00:50 — Nick & Norah's Infinite Playlist is a comedy about two people thrust together for one hilarious, sleepless night of adventure in a world of mix tapes, (more…)
Conviction - Official Trailer
02:32 — CONVICTION is the inspirational true story of a sister's unwavering devotion to her brother. When Betty Anne Waters' (two-time Academy Award winner Hi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 11:55am
For Your Consideration MOMAXe

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Wed Jun 1 3:00am
Whip It SUND

Drew Barrymore makes her directorial debut with this quirky sports drama about an ex-beauty queen (Ellen Page) who gives up her tiara for roller derby, to the dismay of her mother (Marcia Gay Harden). Kristen Wiig, Juliette Lewis.

I’ll Watch179 Watching
Wed Jun 1 9:35am
For Your Consideration MAXe

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Poppy Montgomery, Ari Graynor
CBS Sets Premiere Dates for Bad Teacher and Unforgettable

CBS has announced premiere dates for new comedy Bad Teacher and returning drama Unforgettable. Bad T…

Ari Graynor
CBS Orders Bad Teacher to Series

More than a week after CBS announced its fall schedule, the network has given an additional series o…

Ari Graynor
Pilot Season: Ari Graynor to Play the Cameron Diaz Role in Bad Teacher

CBS' Bad Teacher adaptation has found its Cameron Diaz: Ari Graynor will play the titular role in th…

Ari Graynor
Fringe: Meet Olivia's Sister

We already know that Fringe's Agent Olivia Dunham (Anna Torv) has a ticked-off stepfather somewhere…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ariel Geltman Graynor
  • Birth Place: Boston, MA
  • Birthday: April 27, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »