Ari GraynorCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ariel Geltman Graynor

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: April 27, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Started acting professionally at age 7.
  • Performed in a theatrical production of Annie in Korea when she was 12.
  • Went to prom with a grandson of Ethel Kennedy.
  • Made her Broadway debut in 2005 as Alison in Brooklyn Boy.
  • Had been on roller skates once in her life before landing her role in the 2009 roller-derby movie Whip It.
  • Speaks Korean.

Relationships

  • Joani Geltman — Mother
  • Greg Graynor — Father
  • Eddie Kaye Thomas — Ex-significant Other

College

  • Attended Trinity College, Hartford, CT

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop