Ari Graynor Celebrity Watchlist

Ari Graynor

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ariel Geltman Graynor

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: April 27, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ari Graynor
Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series. But this…

Poppy Montgomery, Ari Graynor
CBS Sets Premiere Dates for Bad Teacher and Unforgettable

CBS has announced premiere dates for new comedy Bad Teacher and returning drama Unforgettable. Bad T…

Ari Graynor
CBS Orders Bad Teacher to Series

More than a week after CBS announced its fall schedule, the network has given an additional series o…

Ari Graynor
Pilot Season: Ari Graynor to Play the Cameron Diaz Role in Bad Teacher

CBS' Bad Teacher adaptation has found its Cameron Diaz: Ari Graynor will play the titular role in th…

Ari Graynor
Fringe: Meet Olivia's Sister

We already know that Fringe's Agent Olivia Dunham (Anna Torv) has a ticked-off stepfather somewhere…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 1:00pm
The Sitter FX

Irresponsible babysitter Noah (Jonah Hill) takes a trip to New York City with his three young charges in order to visit a woman who promises to have sex with him in exchange for drugs, but soon the group are pursued by a pair of drug dealers. Directed by D (more…)

Sun Mar 29 11:00am
The Sitter FX

Irresponsible babysitter Noah (Jonah Hill) takes a trip to New York City with his three young charges in order to visit a woman who promises to have sex with him in exchange for drugs, but soon the group are pursued by a pair of drug dealers. Directed by D (more…)

Tue Apr 7 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDamaged(Season 4, Episode 11) USA

Shootings at a video-rental store lead to a case involving an adopted daughter, a sexually abused child, a lawyer's son and a client's immunity.