Archie Panjabi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Archana Kaur Punjabi

Birth Place: Edgware, Middlesex, England

Birthday: May 31, 1973, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(593 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Archie Panjabi,<em> The Good Wife</em>

Oh, Snap! Archie Panjabi Basically Called Julianna Margulies a Liar on Twitter

Maybe "The truth is out there" should be the tag line for The Good Wife, and not The X-Files. Julianna Margulies has finally addressed the rumor that a feud between her and her Good Wife co-star Archie Panjabi was behind the lack of shared screen tim… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bend It Like Beckham - Trailer
A bright soccer player (Parminder Nagra) must confront her familys traditional ways in the face of her own aspirations.
East Is East - Official Trailer
01:49 — In 1971 Salford fish-and-chip shop owner George Khan expects his family to follow his strict Pakistani Muslim ways. But his children, with an English (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Archana Kaur Punjabi
  • Birth Place: Edgware, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: May 31, 1973, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »