Archie Panjabi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Archana Kaur Punjabi

Birth Place: Edgware, Middlesex, England

Birthday: May 31, 1973, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (573 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Good Wife

The Good Wife Bosses Finally Address That Unsatisfying Alicia-Kalinda Farewell Scene

Months after Archie Panjabi exited The Good Wife, fans are still upset over the final Alicia-Kalinda reunion scene. At the time, TVGuide.com broke it down, taking issue with both the lackluster storytelling and how the scene was shot without Panjabi… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 3:20pm
A Good Year MAX

A workaholic London investment broker travels to France to sell a vineyard inherited from his uncle, and finds his life changing in ways he never anticipated.

Wed Sep 9 5:10pm
A Good Year MOMAX

A workaholic London investment broker travels to France to sell a vineyard inherited from his uncle, and finds his life changing in ways he never anticipated.

Details

  • Birth Name: Archana Kaur Punjabi
  • Birth Place: Edgware, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: May 31, 1973, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (573 ratings)
  • Your Rating: