Archie Panjabi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Archana Kaur Punjabi

Birth Place: Edgware, Middlesex, England

Birthday: May 31, 1973, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(642 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaimie Alexander, <em>Blindspot</em>. Credit: NBC.

Blindspot: Jane Goes on a Family Bonding Trip

It's 2016 and the concept of "the procedural" still scares away many TV viewers. Even the word itself is a modern deplorable among those who consider themselves above the supposed simple pleasures of a show that examines a standalone, open-and-shut c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind Closed Doors
03:33 — Patterson and Borden share a moment, Reade tells Zapata the truth, Roman gives Jane a frightening ultimatum.
A Pretty Big Piece of the Puzzle
02:05 — Jane has second thoughts about working with the FBI, but Nas makes a tempting offer.
The Evolution of Jeller
01:12 — Boy meets girl, boy mistakes girl for Taylor Shaw, boy arrests girl... Jane Doe and Kurt Weller have had their ups and downs, and that's putting it li (more…)
There's Always a Way Out
03:03 — While being held at a CIA black site and brutally interrogated, Jane recalls a key lesson from her training...

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 2:30pm
A Mighty Heart TMC

A docudrama based on the memoir by Mariane Pearl, whose journalist husband Daniel Pearl was abducted and murdered by terrorists in Pakistan. While visiting that country with his pregnant wife, Daniel Pearl set out to conduct one final interview for his upc (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
BlindspotIf BethNew(Season 2, Episode 4) NBC

A museum-gala assassin is sought by the team. Meanwhile, Nas and Weller work on their coleadership; and Jane begins to see some positive aspects of her old organization.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Fri Oct 7 9:30am
A Mighty Heart SHO

A docudrama based on the memoir by Mariane Pearl, whose journalist husband Daniel Pearl was abducted and murdered by terrorists in Pakistan. While visiting that country with his pregnant wife, Daniel Pearl set out to conduct one final interview for his upc (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jaimie Alexander and Sullivan Stapleton, <em>Blindspot</em>, "Heave Fiery Knot." Credit: NBC.
Blindspot: Jane and Kurt Try To Bury The Hatchet

Plus: Is the mole in the FBI as obvious as it seems?

Julianna Margulies and Archie Panjabi,<em> The Good Wife</em>
Archie Panjabi Reacts to Good Wife Green Screen Controversy

It's all about the boots

Sullivan Stapleton and Jaimie Alexander, Blindspot
Blindspot Will Change in One Big Way In Season 2

There will be lots of changes in Season 2.

Archie Panjabi
Archie Panjabi Joins Blindspot for Season 2

Find out who she's playing

Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Inside The Good Wife's Fantastic Fashion

Costume designer Daniel Lawson looks back at the show's game-changing style

Julianna Margulies and Archie Panjabi,<em> The Good Wife</em>
Oh, Snap! Archie Panjabi Basically Called Julianna Margulies a Liar on Twitter

See their conflicting takes on their final scene

Details

  • Birth Name: Archana Kaur Punjabi
  • Birth Place: Edgware, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: May 31, 1973, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind