Archie Panjabi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Archana Kaur Punjabi

Birth Place: Edgware, Middlesex, England

Birthday: May 31, 1973, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(615 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife

Inside The Good Wife's Fantastic Fashion

The clothes make the man. They also make The Good Wife. "It's been pretty amazing the past seven years. People have been very complimentary and have turned the wardrobe on the show into another character," Daniel Lawson, the show's costume designer,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Good Wife: Message Discipline Trailer
01:19 — Finn discovers a potentially devastating piece of evidence against Cary that could impact Alicia and Peter. Meanwhile, Eli becomes wary when a new pro (more…)
The Good Wife: Mind's Eye Trailer
02:04 — Alicia prepares for a key interview that could have a big impact on the outcome of the race for State's Attorney. Meanwhile, Louis Canning pressures F (more…)
Sickouts force American to cancel hundreds of flights
01:41 — American Airlines has cancelled hundreds of flights recently and disruptions are expected to continue. CBS News' Rebecca Jarvis explains why.
The Good Wife - Side-By-Side: The Good Wife's First And Last Scenes
03:30 — Alicia Florrick came full circle in The Good Wife's first and last scenes, standing besides her husband Peter at another resignation--but as much as t (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 6:05pm
A Mighty Heart FLIXe

A docudrama based on the memoir by Mariane Pearl, whose journalist husband Daniel Pearl was abducted and murdered by terrorists in Pakistan. While visiting that country with his pregnant wife, Daniel Pearl set out to conduct one final interview for his upc (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Sun Jun 5 8:00am
A Mighty Heart FLIXe

A docudrama based on the memoir by Mariane Pearl, whose journalist husband Daniel Pearl was abducted and murdered by terrorists in Pakistan. While visiting that country with his pregnant wife, Daniel Pearl set out to conduct one final interview for his upc (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Mon Jun 6 1:15pm
A Mighty Heart SHO

A docudrama based on the memoir by Mariane Pearl, whose journalist husband Daniel Pearl was abducted and murdered by terrorists in Pakistan. While visiting that country with his pregnant wife, Daniel Pearl set out to conduct one final interview for his upc (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Archana Kaur Punjabi
  • Birth Place: Edgware, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: May 31, 1973, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »