April Bowlby Celebrity Watchlist

April Bowlby

Birth Name: April Michelle Bowlby

Birth Place: Vallejo, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1980, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

April Bowlby and Barbara Corcoran

Drop Dead Diva Video: Shark Tank's Barbara Corcoran Gives Stacy a Wake-Up Call

Drop Dead Diva's resident pakery chef Stacy (April Bowlby) is in for a rude awakening when she seeks the business advice of Shark Tank's Barbara Corcoran. In the exclusive sneak peek below, Stacy heads to a business fair where she hopes to glean insi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Drop Dead Diva: Exclusive Behind the Scenes
05:58 — Broadway star Brooke Elliot and renown comedian Margaret Cho are among the terrific cast of Lifetime's new series " Drop Dead Diva." Catch exclusive i (more…)
Keith Moon Is Vomiting In His Grave
18:50 — Jake's new friend, Eldridge (guest star GRAHAM PATRICK MARTIN), is a bad influence but Alan really likes his hot mom, Lyndsay (guest star COURTNEY THO (more…)
Last Thing You Want Is to Wind Up With a Hump
18:38 — After a drunken night in Las Vegas, Charlie reluctantly attends one of Jake's soccer games. But Alan and Charlie soon discover the advantages of going (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenSquab, Squab, Squab, Squab, Squab(Season 2, Episode 23) FX

A women's volleyball team walks into a bar. It's no joke, but a godsend for Alan and Charlie, who are drinking away the guilt of letting Jake stay with Evelyn. Danielle: Catherine McCord. Kimberly: Christina Chambers. Evelyn: Holland Taylor. Jake: Angus T (more…)

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Fri Jul 29 12:30pm
Two and a Half MenDoes This Smell Funny to You?(Season 2, Episode 24) FX

In the second-season finale, told through flashbacks as Jake reads a report to his class, an angry husband (Orson Bean) confronts Charlie for sleeping with his wife. Natalie: Karen Trella. Teacher: Patricia Bethune. Jake: Angus T. Jones.

I’ll Watch216 Watching
Fri Jul 29 4:30pm
Two and a Half MenWeekend in Bangkok With Two Olympic Gymnasts(Season 3, Episode 1) FX

Alan is laid up after falling off the roof, so Charlie spends a weekend caring for Jake, whose needs and wants interfere with Charlie's social life. Betsy: Kim Oja.

I’ll Watch173 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brooke Elliott
Drop Dead Diva Comes Back to Life — But Where's Old Jane?

Like the show's titular character, Drop Dead Diva is coming back to life! After being canceled in Ja…

April Bowlby, Barbara Corcoran
Keck's Exclusives First Look: A Shark Takes on a Diva

Popular Shark Tank panelist Barbara Corcoran can invest in and reject companies with ease, but how d…

Jon Cryer and April Bowlby
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Two and a Half Men's Surprise Hook-Up

After surviving the return of crazy Rose, the gang won't have a moment to catch their breath before…

Drop Dead Diva
Could Wedding Bells Be Ringing on Drop Dead Diva?

"The season is definitely heading towards a wedding with Jane and somebody." That's right, Drop Dead…

Kim Kardashian and April Bowlby
Sneak Peek: Drop Dead Kardashian

Reality star Kim Kardashian goes scripted this summer with a three-episode arc on Lifetime's Drop De…

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Joins Drop Dead Diva to Romance Fred

Kim Kardashian has signed on for a new TV project, but this time she won't be playing herself. The 3…

Details

  • Birth Name: April Michelle Bowlby
  • Birth Place: Vallejo, CA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1980, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »