April Bowlby Celebrity Watchlist

April Bowlby

Birth Name: April Michelle Bowlby

Birth Place: Vallejo, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1980, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(171 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

April Bowlby and Barbara Corcoran

Drop Dead Diva Video: Shark Tank's Barbara Corcoran Gives Stacy a Wake-Up Call

Drop Dead Diva's resident pakery chef Stacy (April Bowlby) is in for a rude awakening when she seeks the business advice of Shark Tank's Barbara Corcoran. In the exclusive sneak peek below, Stacy heads to a business fair where she hopes to glean insi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Drop Dead Diva: Exclusive Behind the Scenes
05:58 — Broadway star Brooke Elliot and renown comedian Margaret Cho are among the terrific cast of Lifetime's new series " Drop Dead Diva." Catch exclusive i (more…)
Last Thing You Want Is to Wind Up With a Hump
18:38 — After a drunken night in Las Vegas, Charlie reluctantly attends one of Jake's soccer games. But Alan and Charlie soon discover the advantages of going (more…)
Keith Moon Is Vomiting In His Grave
18:50 — Jake's new friend, Eldridge (guest star GRAHAM PATRICK MARTIN), is a bad influence but Alan really likes his hot mom, Lyndsay (guest star COURTNEY THO (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenSomething My Gynecologist Said(Season 10, Episode 8) FX

Alan has a surprising inspiration when he mulls making a commitment to Lyndsey; Walden enjoys the attention of a wealthy older woman.

I’ll Watch452 Watching
Mon Jun 27 4:30pm
Two and a Half MenI Scream When I Pee(Season 10, Episode 9) FX

Alan is surprised that his second ex-wife, Kandi, wants him back in her life. Meanwhile, Walden tries to make Berta's birthday special when she would rather not acknowledge it.

I’ll Watch489 Watching
Tue Jun 28 11:30am
Two and a Half MenSomething My Gynecologist Said(Season 10, Episode 8) FX

Alan has a surprising inspiration when he mulls making a commitment to Lyndsey; Walden enjoys the attention of a wealthy older woman.

I’ll Watch452 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brooke Elliott
Drop Dead Diva Comes Back to Life — But Where's Old Jane?

Like the show's titular character, Drop Dead Diva is coming back to life! After being canceled in Ja…

April Bowlby, Barbara Corcoran
Keck's Exclusives First Look: A Shark Takes on a Diva

Popular Shark Tank panelist Barbara Corcoran can invest in and reject companies with ease, but how d…

Jon Cryer and April Bowlby
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Two and a Half Men's Surprise Hook-Up

After surviving the return of crazy Rose, the gang won't have a moment to catch their breath before…

Drop Dead Diva
Could Wedding Bells Be Ringing on Drop Dead Diva?

"The season is definitely heading towards a wedding with Jane and somebody." That's right, Drop Dead…

Kim Kardashian and April Bowlby
Sneak Peek: Drop Dead Kardashian

Reality star Kim Kardashian goes scripted this summer with a three-episode arc on Lifetime's Drop De…

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Joins Drop Dead Diva to Romance Fred

Kim Kardashian has signed on for a new TV project, but this time she won't be playing herself. The 3…

Details

  • Birth Name: April Michelle Bowlby
  • Birth Place: Vallejo, CA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1980, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »