April Bowlby Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: April Michelle Bowlby

Birth Place: Vallejo, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1980, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (168 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherDowisetrepla(Season 3, Episode 7) LIFE

Marshall and Lily search for an apartment to buy, but it's not the enjoyable newlywed experience they thought it would be, especially when Marshall learns about a financial secret Lily's kept from him. Margaret: Maggie Wheeler. Meg: April Bowlby. Loan Offi (more…)

Wed Mar 4 5:30am
How I Met Your MotherDowisetrepla(Season 3, Episode 7) NIK

Marshall and Lily search for an apartment to buy, but it's not the enjoyable newlywed experience they thought it would be, especially when Marshall learns about a financial secret Lily's kept from him. Margaret: Maggie Wheeler. Meg: April Bowlby. Loan Offi (more…)

Fri Mar 6 4:57am
How I Met Your MotherThe Bracket(Season 3, Episode 14) NIK

Barney tries to find the mystery woman who's out to ruin his reputation, and he uses the basketball tournament-bracket template to eliminate 64 suspects, all of whom have reasons to hate him. Mark: Chris Tallman. Holly: Maite Schwartz. Meg: April Bowlby. A (more…)

Fri Mar 6 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Rough Patch(Season 5, Episode 7) FX

Barney and Robin's romance falters, and Lily comes up with a scheme to break up the unhappy couple that involves a little help from Robin's celebrity friend, Alan Thicke (who appears in a cameo).

Mon Mar 9 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Bracket(Season 3, Episode 14) LIFE

Barney tries to find the mystery woman who's out to ruin his reputation, and he uses the basketball tournament-bracket template to eliminate 64 suspects, all of whom have reasons to hate him. Mark: Chris Tallman. Holly: Maite Schwartz. Meg: April Bowlby. A (more…)

Shop