April Bowlby Celebrity Watchlist

April Bowlby

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: April Michelle Bowlby

Birth Place: Vallejo, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1980, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (168 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Studied ballet and French in college.
  • Started her career as a model and then moved into commercials and acting.
  • Found early success with her turn as Kandi on Two and a Half Men, a role she won shortly after her first Hollywood audition.
  • Studied drama with Ivana Chubbuck.

College

  • Attended Moorpark College, Moorpark, CA