Antonio "L.A." Reid Celebrity Watchlist

Antonio "L.A." Reid

Birth Name: Antonio Reid

Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

Birthday: June 7, 1956, Gemini

Profession: Reality-series judge, Record executive, Songwriter, Record producer

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Cowell

Fox Cancels The X Factor as Simon Cowell Departs for X Factor U.K.

Fox has canceled The X Factor as Simon Cowell has departed for The X Factor U.K., the network announced Friday. The news comes hours after… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Simon Cowell
Simon Cowell Optimistic About X Factor Season 4, But May Not Return as a Judge

Despite this season's low ratings, Simon Cowell is confident that The X Factor will be back for a fo…

Jennifer Love Hewitt
Could Jennifer Love Hewitt Join The X Factor?

With two empty seats to fill at The X Factor's judges' table, the latest name being bandied about as…

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Returning to The X Factor

There will be at least two familiar faces on the X Factor judges panel when the show returns for a t…

The Voice
The Voice Team on Adding Usher and Shakira: "The Show Is Greater Than Any One Coach"

More than its big red chairs or its talented contestants, The Voice has become known for its dynamic…

Britney Spears
Britney Spears Quits X Factor to Avoid Being Fired

Britney Spears will follow L.A. Reid out the door at The X Factor. Sources confirm to TVGuide.com th…

Britney Spears
Will Britney Spears Be Back on The X Factor Next Season?

Will Britney Spears follow L.A. Reid out the door on The X Factor? Us Weekly reports that the 31-yea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Antonio Reid
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: June 7, 1956, Gemini
  • Profession: Reality-series judge, Record executive, Songwriter, Record producer
  • User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (11 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »