Antonio Fargas Celebrity Watchlist

Antonio Fargas

Birth Name: Antonio Juan Fargas

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 14, 1946, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

We Got Huggy Bear Form Starsky and Hutch!
00:57 — Our camera guy caught up with Antonio Fargas who played Huggy Bear in Starsky and Hutch and he totally fan girls over him!
Everybody Hates Chris - Moment of Truth
01:38 — Rochelle takes Chris to the store to find out why he was sold imitation perfume but charged for the real thing. http://www.cbs.com
Everybody Hates Chris - Gift Campaign
01:39 — With Christmas approaching, Drew and Tonya become more helpful around the house. http://www.cbs.com
Everybody Hates Chris - Yo-Yo
01:56 — Just as Rochelle wonders if Chris is trying to kill her with his yo-yo, her father unexpectedly dies.. http://www.cbs.com

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 12:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Funerals(Season 1, Episode 17) FUSE

Rochelle's father (Jimmie Walker) visits, but he dies of a heart attack while eating dinner. Rochelle then has to help her controlling mother with the funeral arrangements.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sun Sep 25 1:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Funerals(Season 1, Episode 17) FUSE

Rochelle's father (Jimmie Walker) visits, but he dies of a heart attack while eating dinner. Rochelle then has to help her controlling mother with the funeral arrangements.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:30am
Whore TMC

The life of a jaded L.A. prostitute is described through flashbacks of her past marriage, brutal, inhumane abuse and her time on the streets.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Antonio Juan Fargas
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 14, 1946, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet