Antonio Banderas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: José Antonio Domínguez Banderas

Birth Place: Málaga, Spain

Birthday: August 10, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(118 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melanie Griffith

Melanie Griffith Gets Huge Settlement in Divorce From Antonio Banderas

With her divorce to Antonio Banderas recently finalized, Melanie Griffith will reportedly rake in $65,000 a month in spousal support, according to TMZ. The couple filed for divorce in June of 2014 after 18 years of marriage. Banderas gets to keep all… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Actor Antonio Banderas On "The View"
04:53 — Antonio Banderas Stars in "Spongebob Movie: Sponge out of Water"
This Week's Pop Latino: A New Film Starring Antonio Banderas
01:27 — In this week's Pop Latino, host Jack Rico highlights a new film from Antonio Banderas and new music by J. Balvin.
¡Y Olé! Ximena Córdoba Bailó el 'weather' Con Antonio Banderas
00:34 — Imposible dejar de recordar cuando Ximena Córdoba puso a bailar al galán español al ritmo del 'weather'.
Canelo o Cotto, Quién Ganará la Pelea de Box? Kate Del Castillo Estará Ahí
02:55 — En la presentación de la película "Los 33", Antonio Banderas presentó a su novia, Kate confesó que tiene a su favorito en el box, y Oscar de la Hoya h (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 8:15am
Shrek the Third HBO2

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch601 Watching
Fri Sep 2 10:00pm
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch337 Watching
Sat Sep 3 3:00am
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch337 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melanie Griffith, Antonio Banderas
Melanie Griffith and Antonio Banderas Divorcing After 18 Years

Melanie Griffith has filed for divorce from Antonio Banderas after 18 years of marriage, TMZreports.

Ricky Gervais, The 2012 Golden Globe Awards
Ricky Gervais' 10 Best and Worst Golden Globe Jabs

Was Ricky Gervais holding back this year? Hosting the Golden Globes for the third time, the comedian…

Natalie Portman, Jake Gyllenhaal
Jake Gyllenhaal, Natalie Portman Announced as Golden Globe Presenters

Jake Gyllenhaal, Nicole Kidman and Natalie Portman are among the first presenters announced Monday b…

Peter Dinklage
Keck's Exclusives: Peter Dinklage — Fantasy Island's New Tattoo

Emmy-winning Game of Thrones star Peter Dinklage is preparing to slip into the little white suit wor…

Shrek
Keck's Exclusives: First Look at Scared Shrekless

Get ready to be Scared Shrekless on October 28, when NBC presents the green ogre's Halloween follow-…

The Bachelorette - Ali Fedotowsky
Bachelorette's Chris Harrison calls Roberto's Appeal "the Second Coming of Antonio Banderas"

The women on The Bachelor get a bad rap for their fighting, but this week's The Bachelorette proved…

Details

  • Birth Name: José Antonio Domínguez Banderas
  • Birth Place: Málaga, Spain
  • Birthday: August 10, 1960, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans