Antonio Banderas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: José Antonio Domínguez Banderas

Birth Place: Málaga, Spain

Birthday: August 10, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(118 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melanie Griffith

Melanie Griffith Gets Huge Settlement in Divorce From Antonio Banderas

With her divorce to Antonio Banderas recently finalized, Melanie Griffith will reportedly rake in $65,000 a month in spousal support, according to TMZ. The couple filed for divorce in June of 2014 after 18 years of marriage. Banderas gets to keep all… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Assassins - Official Trailer
02:07 — Following the brutal murder of his girlfriend, a timid young man finds himself the unwilling pawn in a bloody power struggle between a dangerous bount (more…)
Antonio Banderas Talks "Reinventing" Himself
01:04 — The "Expendables 3" actor opens up on his major life changes and why he says he learns so much from his kids. Listen in.
The Spongebob Movie: Sponge Out Of Water
00:52 — SpongeBob SquarePants, the world’s favorite sea dwelling invertebrate, comes ashore to our world for his most super-heroic adventure yet.
Haywire
00:37 — This dynamic action-thriller directed by Oscar winner Steven Soderbergh (Traffic) boasts a talented cast that includes Channing Tatum (GI Joe: Rise of (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 7:40am
Assassins MOMAX

A cynical and burned-out hitman falls in love with the target of his final assignment, and has to deal with a hotshot young gun who wants to prove his greatness by taking the old-man out.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Wed Jul 6 5:55pm
Assassins MAX

A cynical and burned-out hitman falls in love with the target of his final assignment, and has to deal with a hotshot young gun who wants to prove his greatness by taking the old-man out.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Fri Jul 8 2:55am
Play It to the Bone HBOSGe

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melanie Griffith, Antonio Banderas
Melanie Griffith and Antonio Banderas Divorcing After 18 Years

Melanie Griffith has filed for divorce from Antonio Banderas after 18 years of marriage, TMZreports.

Ricky Gervais, The 2012 Golden Globe Awards
Ricky Gervais' 10 Best and Worst Golden Globe Jabs

Was Ricky Gervais holding back this year? Hosting the Golden Globes for the third time, the comedian…

Natalie Portman, Jake Gyllenhaal
Jake Gyllenhaal, Natalie Portman Announced as Golden Globe Presenters

Jake Gyllenhaal, Nicole Kidman and Natalie Portman are among the first presenters announced Monday b…

Peter Dinklage
Keck's Exclusives: Peter Dinklage — Fantasy Island's New Tattoo

Emmy-winning Game of Thrones star Peter Dinklage is preparing to slip into the little white suit wor…

Shrek
Keck's Exclusives: First Look at Scared Shrekless

Get ready to be Scared Shrekless on October 28, when NBC presents the green ogre's Halloween follow-…

The Bachelorette - Ali Fedotowsky
Bachelorette's Chris Harrison calls Roberto's Appeal "the Second Coming of Antonio Banderas"

The women on The Bachelor get a bad rap for their fighting, but this week's The Bachelorette proved…