Antonella Barba Celebrity Watchlist

Antonella Barba

A victim of reality fame, the Internet and her own poor choices, this seemingly good Catholic Jersey girl became one of the most talked-about contestants of American Idol's sixth season. Unfortunately for Barba, it had nothing to do with her talent. When l… (more)

Birth Name: Antonella Maria Barba

Birth Place: Point Pleasant, NJ

Birthday: November 26, 1986, Sagittarius

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

American Idol: Antonella Barba Intv
01:51 — American Idol season 6 contestant Antonella Barba found herself in the middle of a scandal when racy pictures of her showed up on the Internet. See ho (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Antonella Maria Barba
  • Birth Place: Point Pleasant, NJ
  • Birthday: November 26, 1986, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Reality cast member, Singer