Antonella Barba Celebrity Watchlist

Antonella Barba

Credits  |  Biography

A victim of reality fame, the Internet and her own poor choices, this seemingly good Catholic Jersey girl became one of the most talked-about contestants of American Idol's sixth season. Unfortunately for Barba, it had nothing to do with her talent. When l… (more)

Birth Name: Antonella Maria Barba

Birth Place: Point Pleasant, NJ

Birthday: November 26, 1986, Sagittarius

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

User Rating:2.73 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Idol Chatter: Antonella Feels "Exploited," and More

During a press conference call that was moderated with an iron fist, Antonella Barba was presented w…

Idol Exec Refutes Rosie's "Racist, Weightist" View

This just came in from American Idol executive producer Nigel Lythgoe, regarding statements Rosie O'…

Idol Castoff: "Antonella's Strong…. She'll Pull Through"

In a Friday-afternoon conference call with reporters, Alaina Alexander — one of the two females…