Anton Yelchin Celebrity Watchlist

Anton Yelchin

Birth Name: Anton Viktorovich Yelchin

Birth Place: Leningrad, Soviet Union

Died: June 19, 2016

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anton Yelchin

Star Trek's Anton Yelchin Dead at 27

Anton Yelchin, best known for his work as Pavel Chekov in the rebooted Star Trek film franchise, has been pronounced dead at the age of 27. According to TMZ, Yelchin was found at his home in the Los Angeles area around 1 a.m. Sunday, pinned between h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek Beyond - Trailer
02:24 — "Star Trek Beyond," the highly anticipated next installment in the globally popular Star Trek franchise, created by Gene Roddenberry and reintroduced (more…)
Star Trek Beyond - Trailer
01:07 — "Star Trek Beyond," the highly anticipated next installment in the globally popular Star Trek franchise, created by Gene Roddenberry and reintroduced (more…)
Anton Yelchin Died About a Minute After Car Struck Him, Coroner Reports
00:59 — The 27-year-old actor's cause of death has also been confirmed as traumatic asphyxia, a condition arising from intense compression on the chest.
The 'Star Trek Beyond' Cast Remembers Anton Yelchin: 'He Can Never Be Replaced'
02:19 — The stars of the summer movie reveal how they have dealt with their loss.

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 25 3:00pm
Terminator Salvation SPIKE

Set in the year 2018, John Connor leads the human resistance against the computer network Skynet as the machines grow more aggressive than ever before. John was raised to believe in a specific version of the future, but that future begins to shift with the (more…)

I’ll Watch744 Watching
Thu Jan 26 10:30am
Terminator Salvation SPIKE

Set in the year 2018, John Connor leads the human resistance against the computer network Skynet as the machines grow more aggressive than ever before. John was raised to believe in a specific version of the future, but that future begins to shift with the (more…)

I’ll Watch744 Watching
Tue Jan 31 5:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentTru Love(Season 6, Episode 2) WE

Det. Megan Wheeler (Julianne Nicholson) teams up with Logan on an investigation involving the murder of a womanizer. Keith Cooper: Anton Yelchin. Danielle: Anne Dudek.

I’ll Watch168 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler
Criminal Minds' Matthew Gray Gubler Directs "Eerily Cerebral" Episode

Sorry, Matthew Gray Gubler fans. The Criminal Minds star has found his perfect match in show writer…

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds' Matthew Gray Gubler: Directorial Debut "Will Creep You Out"

What's one way to cope with directing withdrawal? Chop off your hair.That's what Matthew Gray Gubler…

Anton Yelchin in Alpha Dog courtesy Universal Pictures
New Star Trek Film Checks Off Its Chekov

Russian-born Anton Yelchin, whose recent credits include Alpha Dog and TV's Huff, is in talks to pla…

<EM>Criminal Minds</EM> guest star Amber Heard previews CW network's best bet.
Is This CW Network's Breakout Star??

Sometimes my job gets spooky. Minutes after I Q&A'd Tara Lipinski (re: an upcoming Malcolm in the Mi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anton Viktorovich Yelchin
  • Birth Place: Leningrad, Soviet Union
  • Died: June 19, 2016
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters