Anton Yelchin Celebrity Watchlist

Anton Yelchin

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anton Viktorovich Yelchin

Birth Place: Leningrad, Soviet Union

Birthday: March 11, 1989, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.97 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler
Criminal Minds' Matthew Gray Gubler Directs "Eerily Cerebral" Episode

Sorry, Matthew Gray Gubler fans. The Criminal Minds star has found his perfect match in show writer…

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds' Matthew Gray Gubler: Directorial Debut "Will Creep You Out"

What's one way to cope with directing withdrawal? Chop off your hair.That's what Matthew Gray Gubler…

Anton Yelchin in Alpha Dog courtesy Universal Pictures
New Star Trek Film Checks Off Its Chekov

Russian-born Anton Yelchin, whose recent credits include Alpha Dog and TV's Huff, is in talks to pla…

<EM>Criminal Minds</EM> guest star Amber Heard previews CW network's best bet.
Is This CW Network's Breakout Star??

Sometimes my job gets spooky. Minutes after I Q&A'd Tara Lipinski (re: an upcoming Malcolm in the Mi…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
Tavis SmileyNew(Season 12, Episode 73) PBS

Robert English (USC School of International Relations); Anton Yelchin.

Fri Apr 3 12:30am
Tavis SmileyNew(Season 12, Episode 73) PBS

Robert English (USC School of International Relations); Anton Yelchin.

Sun Apr 5 3:30am
Terminator Salvation TBS

Artificial intelligence has made the Skynet machines more deadly to the human race than ever. The endangered humanity has a prognosticated savior in John Connor, who has but a difficult path ahead.