Anthony Ruivivar Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Ruivivar

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Ruivivar

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: November 4, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ivana Milicevic, Antony Starr

Postmortem: Banshee Boss on Who Died (Literally and Figuratively), What's Ahead in Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Banshee. Read at your own risk.]Our ears are still ringing from all the gunshots.Banshee's Season 2 finale went out with multiple bangs as Lucas (Antony Starr) and Carr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beware The Batman Trailer
00:28 — A cool, new take on the classic Dark Knight franchise, Beware the Batman incorporates Batman_es core characters with a rogue gallery of new villains n (more…)
Third Watch: Run Of The Mill Trailer
01:25 — Everyone knows: Taylor lets slip about Doherty's wedding-eve indiscretion. The plight of an ex-cobbler mirrors Sully's loneliness.
Third Watch: Requiem For A Bantamweight Trailer
01:15 — Bobby tries to help a childhood pal, a former boxer turned junkie. Sully gets news that makes him wonder if Tatiana is playing him.
Third Watch: And Zeus Wept Trailer
01:59 — Mobilize all! Units rush to a school after a shooting spree. Troubles deepend for Kim and Faith. Sully has a citizenship plan for Tatiana.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 6:00pm
Starship Troopers Syfy

Ultraviolent futuristic thriller about coed infantry trainees preparing to wipe out mankind's newest enemy: giant bugs from outer space. Casper Van Dien, Dina Meyer. Carmen: Denise Richards. Ace: Jake Busey. Zander: Patrick Muldoon. Paul Verhoeven directed (more…)

I’ll Watch413 Watching
Sun Jun 26 3:00pm
Starship Troopers Syfy

Ultraviolent futuristic thriller about coed infantry trainees preparing to wipe out mankind's newest enemy: giant bugs from outer space. Casper Van Dien, Dina Meyer. Carmen: Denise Richards. Ace: Jake Busey. Zander: Patrick Muldoon. Paul Verhoeven directed (more…)

I’ll Watch413 Watching
Sun Jul 3 10:30am
Starship Troopers Syfy

Ultraviolent futuristic thriller about coed infantry trainees preparing to wipe out mankind's newest enemy: giant bugs from outer space. Casper Van Dien, Dina Meyer. Carmen: Denise Richards. Ace: Jake Busey. Zander: Patrick Muldoon. Paul Verhoeven directed (more…)

I’ll Watch413 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shawn Hatosy, Ben McKenzie
Southland Finale: Is This the Show's Last Ride?

On Wednesday's Southland (series?) finale, the entire Los Angeles Police Department will be fighting…

Chris Colfer
Ask Matt: The Glee Project, Southland, Spartacus, Americans, Hannibal, Banshee

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! I was heartbrok…

Kim Raver, Jason Wiles
Cheers & Jeers: Third Watch What Happens

Cheers to the cast of Third Watch for finding a second career wind. NBC's 1999-2005 cops-and-rescue-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Michael Ruivivar
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: November 4, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »