Anthony Ruivivar Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Ruivivar

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Ruivivar

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: November 4, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ivana Milicevic, Antony Starr

Postmortem: Banshee Boss on Who Died (Literally and Figuratively), What's Ahead in Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Banshee. Read at your own risk.]Our ears are still ringing from all the gunshots.Banshee's Season 2 finale went out with multiple bangs as Lucas (Antony Starr) and Carr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Avery Feels the Baby Kick
00:35 — Avery shows up for Juliette during Lamaze class.
Rayna's On Dancing With the Stars!
02:13 — Watch as Rayna performs her new song for the ballroom.
Rayna & Luke: The Private Vows
01:32 — Rayna and Luke celebrate their would-be wedding date.
Juliette Storms Into Rayna's Office
01:05 — “You think he’s going to write me as a hormonal head case?”

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 12:00pm
NUMB3RSFinders Keepers(Season 3, Episode 13) ION

Don investigates when a deep-sea salvage diver turns up dead in the net of a fishing boat with a bullet hole in him. The probe reveals the victim may have been trying to locate a sunken racing yacht worth millions or he may have been involved with drug smu (more…)

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Sat Sep 3 1:00am
Hawaii Five-0Kanalu Hope Loa (The Last Break)(Season 5, Episode 3) TNT

Three young women rob a tour bus, but things go horribly wrong when a man is killed and the women unknowingly steal something of great value that puts their lives in danger.

I’ll Watch1270 Watching
Sat Sep 3 2:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ka Makuakane (Family Man)(Season 5, Episode 2) TNT

The young daughter of a Navy SEAL, who is currently on a top-secret mission, is kidnapped. Meanwhile, Danny's brother is taken captive, and Danny must locate $18.5 million in order to free him.

I’ll Watch1015 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shawn Hatosy, Ben McKenzie
Southland Finale: Is This the Show's Last Ride?

On Wednesday's Southland (series?) finale, the entire Los Angeles Police Department will be fighting…

Chris Colfer
Ask Matt: The Glee Project, Southland, Spartacus, Americans, Hannibal, Banshee

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! I was heartbrok…

Kim Raver, Jason Wiles
Cheers & Jeers: Third Watch What Happens

Cheers to the cast of Third Watch for finding a second career wind. NBC's 1999-2005 cops-and-rescue-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Michael Ruivivar
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: November 4, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting