Anthony Ruivivar Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Ruivivar

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Ruivivar

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: November 4, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ivana Milicevic, Antony Starr

Postmortem: Banshee Boss on Who Died (Literally and Figuratively), What's Ahead in Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Banshee. Read at your own risk.]Our ears are still ringing from all the gunshots.Banshee's Season 2 finale went out with multiple bangs as Lucas (Antony Starr) and Carr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anthony Ruivivar Interview
00:50 — Anthony Ruivivar is here to serve and protect on the series premiere of Frequency Wednesday, October 5 on The CW.
Avery Feels the Baby Kick
00:35 — Avery shows up for Juliette during Lamaze class.
Rayna's On Dancing With the Stars!
02:13 — Watch as Rayna performs her new song for the ballroom.
Rayna & Luke: The Private Vows
01:32 — Rayna and Luke celebrate their would-be wedding date.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 6:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesUnspokenNew(Season 7, Episode 6) USA

The team search for Sam's former partner, Ruiz, who disappears while buying a bomb during an undercover operation.

I’ll Watch529 Watching
Fri Oct 7 11:00am
Burn NoticeMixed Messages(Season 6, Episode 2) ESQUI

Michael reconnects with his mentor and offers to help go after a drug cartel in exchange for visitation privileges with Fiona. Meanwhile, Fiona leans on a new friend for help fending off a gang leader in prison.

I’ll Watch2074 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shawn Hatosy, Ben McKenzie
Southland Finale: Is This the Show's Last Ride?

On Wednesday's Southland (series?) finale, the entire Los Angeles Police Department will be fighting…

Chris Colfer
Ask Matt: The Glee Project, Southland, Spartacus, Americans, Hannibal, Banshee

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! I was heartbrok…

Kim Raver, Jason Wiles
Cheers & Jeers: Third Watch What Happens

Cheers to the cast of Third Watch for finding a second career wind. NBC's 1999-2005 cops-and-rescue-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Michael Ruivivar
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: November 4, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor