Anthony Ruivivar Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Ruivivar

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Ruivivar

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: November 4, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.73 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ivana Milicevic, Antony Starr
Postmortem: Banshee Boss on Who Died (Literally and Figuratively), What's Ahead in Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Banshee. Read at y…

Shawn Hatosy, Ben McKenzie
Southland Finale: Is This the Show's Last Ride?

On Wednesday's Southland (series?) finale, the entire Los Angeles Police Department will be fighting…

Chris Colfer
Ask Matt: The Glee Project, Southland, Spartacus, Americans, Hannibal, Banshee

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! I was heartbrok…

Kim Raver, Jason Wiles
Cheers & Jeers: Third Watch What Happens

Cheers to the cast of Third Watch for finding a second career wind. NBC's 1999-2005 cops-and-rescue-…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:00am
Burn NoticeMixed Messages(Season 6, Episode 2) ESQTV

Michael reconnects with his mentor and offers to help go after a drug cartel in exchange for visitation privileges with Fiona. Meanwhile, Fiona leans on a new friend for help fending off a gang leader in prison.

Wed Apr 1 7:00pm
CastleA Murder Is Forever(Season 6, Episode 8) TNT

As Castle and Beckett investigate the homicide of a popular relationship therapist, their theory for the motive for her murder shifts: The killer may not have sought her high-profile client list, but instead wanted a rare, pricey object she possessed.

Tue Apr 7 9:15am
A Perfect Getaway AMC

An idyllic Hawaiian vacation turns into a nightmare when Cydney and Cliff (Milla Jovovich and Steve Zahn) discover their lives are in danger from a psychotic killer who is hunting visitors to the island. Timothy Olyphant, Chris Hemsworth, Kiele Sanchez. Di (more…)