Anthony Rapp Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Rapp

Birth Name: Anthony Deane Rapp

Birth Place: Joliet, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Roday, Dule Hill

Psych Unveils Airdate for Two-Hour Musical! Plus: Get an Early Look at Season 8

The Psych musical is finally (almost) here. USA announced Thursday that the long-awaited two-hour special, featuring all new original songs by series creator Steve Franks, will premiere on Sunday, Dec. 15. Featuring guest appearances by musical vets… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Far from Home - Trailer 1
03:18 — The unlikely story of Ugandan-born Brolin Mawejje, who found sanctuary in the sport of snowboarding when he emigrated to the States as a 12 year old. (more…)
Far from Home - Exclusive Clip - Escape
01:34 — The unlikely story of Ugandan-born Brolin Mawejje, who found sanctuary in the sport of snowboarding when he emigrated to the States as a 12 year old. (more…)
Opening Night
01:55 — When New York’s hottest new theater director Logan Joyce (Anthony Rapp) detours his career to teach drama at a Pittsburgh high school, he invites old (more…)
Opening Night
00:30 — When New York’s hottest new theater director Logan Joyce (Anthony Rapp) detours his career to teach drama at a Pittsburgh high school, he invites old (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 8:00am
A Beautiful Mind HBOSGe

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:25am
A Beautiful Mind HBO

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Wed Oct 5 11:40pm
Winter PassingNew TMC

Slow-moving story of an actress (Zooey Deschanel) who makes a deal to sell long-lost love letters written by her reclusive novelist father (Ed Harris) to her late mother. Will Ferrell, Amelia Warner, Amy Madigan. Written and directed by Adam Rapp.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cory Monteith
Hollywood Reacts to Cory Monteith's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Glee star Cory Monteith on Saturday night. Hours ea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Deane Rapp
  • Birth Place: Joliet, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent