Anthony Rapp Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Rapp

Birth Name: Anthony Deane Rapp

Birth Place: Joliet, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Roday, Dule Hill

Psych Unveils Airdate for Two-Hour Musical! Plus: Get an Early Look at Season 8

The Psych musical is finally (almost) here. USA announced Thursday that the long-awaited two-hour special, featuring all new original songs by series creator Steve Franks, will premiere on Sunday, Dec. 15. Featuring guest appearances by musical vets… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Opening Night
01:55 — When New York’s hottest new theater director Logan Joyce (Anthony Rapp) detours his career to teach drama at a Pittsburgh high school, he invites old (more…)
Opening Night
00:30 — When New York’s hottest new theater director Logan Joyce (Anthony Rapp) detours his career to teach drama at a Pittsburgh high school, he invites old (more…)
Rent
00:47
Rent
01:11

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 8:15am
A Beautiful Mind HBO2e

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch230 Watching
Sat Jul 2 3:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBound(Season 5, Episode 23) ION

An elderly woman's strangulation leads to a case involving other murders and a home-nursing company run by a brother and sister (Anthony Rapp, Jane Krakowski). Judge Clark: Marlo Thomas. Richard Sutton: Richard Easton. Gary DeVaal: Daniel Pearce. Nikki Sta (more…)

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cory Monteith
Hollywood Reacts to Cory Monteith's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Glee star Cory Monteith on Saturday night. Hours ea…