Anthony Rapp Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Rapp

Birth Name: Anthony Deane Rapp

Birth Place: Joliet, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Roday, Dule Hill

Psych Unveils Airdate for Two-Hour Musical! Plus: Get an Early Look at Season 8

The Psych musical is finally (almost) here. USA announced Thursday that the long-awaited two-hour special, featuring all new original songs by series creator Steve Franks, will premiere on Sunday, Dec. 15. Featuring guest appearances by musical vets… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Far from Home - Trailer 1
03:18 — The unlikely story of Ugandan-born Brolin Mawejje, who found sanctuary in the sport of snowboarding when he emigrated to the States as a 12 year old. (more…)
Far from Home - Exclusive Clip - Escape
01:34 — The unlikely story of Ugandan-born Brolin Mawejje, who found sanctuary in the sport of snowboarding when he emigrated to the States as a 12 year old. (more…)
Opening Night
01:55 — When New York’s hottest new theater director Logan Joyce (Anthony Rapp) detours his career to teach drama at a Pittsburgh high school, he invites old (more…)
Opening Night
00:30 — When New York’s hottest new theater director Logan Joyce (Anthony Rapp) detours his career to teach drama at a Pittsburgh high school, he invites old (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:00pm
A Beautiful Mind HBO

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:15am
A Beautiful Mind HBO2

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Tue Sep 6 8:35pm
A Beautiful Mind HBO2

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch250 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cory Monteith
Hollywood Reacts to Cory Monteith's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Glee star Cory Monteith on Saturday night. Hours ea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Deane Rapp
  • Birth Place: Joliet, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting