Anthony Rapp Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Rapp

Birth Name: Anthony Deane Rapp

Birth Place: Joliet, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Roday, Dule Hill

Psych Unveils Airdate for Two-Hour Musical! Plus: Get an Early Look at Season 8

The Psych musical is finally (almost) here. USA announced Thursday that the long-awaited two-hour special, featuring all new original songs by series creator Steve Franks, will premiere on Sunday, Dec. 15. Featuring guest appearances by musical vets… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Far from Home - Trailer 1
03:18 — The unlikely story of Ugandan-born Brolin Mawejje, who found sanctuary in the sport of snowboarding when he emigrated to the States as a 12 year old. (more…)
Far from Home - Exclusive Clip - Escape
01:34 — The unlikely story of Ugandan-born Brolin Mawejje, who found sanctuary in the sport of snowboarding when he emigrated to the States as a 12 year old. (more…)
Opening Night
01:55 — When New York’s hottest new theater director Logan Joyce (Anthony Rapp) detours his career to teach drama at a Pittsburgh high school, he invites old (more…)
Opening Night
00:30 — When New York’s hottest new theater director Logan Joyce (Anthony Rapp) detours his career to teach drama at a Pittsburgh high school, he invites old (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:10pm
A Beautiful Mind HBO2

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00am
A Beautiful Mind HBOSGe

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:25am
A Beautiful Mind HBO

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch255 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cory Monteith
Hollywood Reacts to Cory Monteith's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Glee star Cory Monteith on Saturday night. Hours ea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Deane Rapp
  • Birth Place: Joliet, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: October 26, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet