Anthony Rapp Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anthony Deane Rapp

Birth Place: Joliet, Illinois, United States

Birthday: October 26, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych Unveils Airdate for Two-Hour Musical! Plus: Get an Early Look at Season 8

The Psych musical is finally (almost) here. USA announced Thursday that the long-awaited t…

Cory Monteith
Hollywood Reacts to Cory Monteith's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Glee star Cory Monteith on Saturday night…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 2:00pm
Road Trip TBS

Four college friends drive from upstate New York to Texas to intercept an illicit videotape, which was mailed by mistake. Funny, but sophomoric and raunchy. Breckin Meyer. Seann William Scott. Feature directorial debut for co-screenwriter Todd Phillips.

Mon Mar 2 3:45am
Road Trip TBS

Four college friends drive from upstate New York to Texas to intercept an illicit videotape, which was mailed by mistake. Funny, but sophomoric and raunchy. Breckin Meyer. Seann William Scott. Feature directorial debut for co-screenwriter Todd Phillips.

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
Dazed and Confused IFC

Nostalgic piece about the marijuana-induced shenanigans of high-school friends on the last day of class in 1976. Jason London, Rory Cochrane. Don: Sasha Jenson. Mitch: Wiley Wiggins. Michelle: Milla Jovovich. Cynthia: Marissa Ribisi. Mike: Adam Goldberg.