Anthony Michael Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Thomas Charles Hall

Birth Place: West Roxbury, MA

Birthday: April 14, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Michael Hall

Anthony Michael Hall Joins Season Three of TNT's Murder in the First

Anthony Michael Hall has been cast in the new season of TNT's drama Murder in the First, confirmed by the network. The Dead Zone veteran will play Paul Barnes, who reappears in the life of his pop star daughter, Alicia, after she suffers an overdose.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Breakfast Club
01:24 — A day in detention for a diverse group of suburban high-school students results in mutual understanding. Unrealistic script is almost redeemed by an u (more…)
The Dark Knight
01:05 — The Dark Knight reunites Christian Bale with director Christopher Nolan and takes Batman across the world in his quest to fight a growing criminal thr (more…)
Weird Science - Official Trailer
02:03 — Two high-school nerds accidentally create the woman of their dreams when an electrical storm short circuits their home computer. Silly fun!

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 11:30am
Sixteen Candles AMC

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

I’ll Watch621 Watching
Sat May 14 1:00pm
All About the Benjamins TNT

A bounty hunter (Ice Cube) teams up with a small-time con man (Mike Epps) to follow the trail of a fortune in diamonds and a winning lottery ticket. A flat buddy flick mixing action and comedy. Tommy Flanagan. Ice Cube also co-produced and co-wrote the scr (more…)

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Sat May 14 11:00pm
Sixteen Candles AMC

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

I’ll Watch621 Watching

More NewsSee all »

January Jones, Jon Hamm
Top Moments: Mad Men's Affair to Remember and Today Gets Down and Dirty

Our top moments of the week: 12. Weirdest Finish: Smash ends its two-season run with former rivals…

Ashley Rickards, Brett Davern
The Tuesday Playlist: Brilliantly Awkward, Central Park Five, Deadliest Catch

How did any of us survive high school? Forget grades. We're talking insecurities, anxieties and soci…

Ashley Rickards, Beau Mirchoff and Brett Davern
VIDEO: MTV Sets Awkward. Season 3 Premiere Date

MTV will get Awkward. again soon! Awkward.'s third season will premiere…

Joel McHale
Joel McHale Talks Sons of Anarchy, Community

Joel McHale's Sons of Anarchy character doesn't have a last name. There are a few possible explanati…

Steve Jobs, Ashton Kutcher
Ashton Kutcher to Play Steve Jobs in Indie Film

Ashton Kutcher plays a wealthy techie on the small screen, and now he's about to play one of the mos…

Anthony Michael Hall
Anthony Michael Hall Charged With Disturbing the Peace

Anthony Michael Hall was booked on charges of disturbing the peace Monday after an altercation with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Anthony Thomas Charles Hall
  • Birth Place: West Roxbury, MA
  • Birthday: April 14, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »