Anthony Michael Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Thomas Charles Hall

Birth Place: West Roxbury, MA

Birthday: April 14, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(114 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Michael Hall

Anthony Michael Hall Joins Season Three of TNT's Murder in the First

Anthony Michael Hall has been cast in the new season of TNT's drama Murder in the First, confirmed by the network. The Dead Zone veteran will play Paul Barnes, who reappears in the life of his pop star daughter, Alicia, after she suffers an overdose.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Paxton Serves It up
02:00 — Remember Bill Paxton tormenting a drunk Anthony Michael Hall in “Weird Science,” asking him how he’d like “a nice greasy sandwich served in a dirty as (more…)
The Dark Knight - Trailer 1
02:29 — Batman is up against his biggest and toughest challenge yet as Gotham City is terrorized by The Joker.
Aftermath - Trailer 1
01:54 — A dark comedy thriller about one man’s overreaction! Tom’s (Anthony Michael Hall) perfect life unravels when his foreman goes missing and he chooses t (more…)
Aftermath - Exclusive Clip - Punks Get Upset
01:52 — A dark comedy thriller about one man’s overreaction! Tom’s (Anthony Michael Hall) perfect life unravels when his foreman goes missing and he chooses t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Sixteen Candles VH1

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

I’ll Watch643 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
The Dark Knight TNT

In this sequel, Batman and idealistic DA Harvey Dent join forces to arrest and prosecute Gotham City's crime lords. But the deranged Joker raises the stakes by declaring all-out war on the forces of law and order.

I’ll Watch2077 Watching
Sun Oct 9 2:00am
PsychNo Trout About It(Season 7, Episode 14) ION

A police consultant grills Shawn, Gus, Lassiter and Juliet about their investigation of a tough case.

I’ll Watch1378 Watching

More NewsSee all »

January Jones, Jon Hamm
Top Moments: Mad Men's Affair to Remember and Today Gets Down and Dirty

Our top moments of the week: 12. Weirdest Finish: Smash ends its two-season run with former rivals…

Ashley Rickards, Brett Davern
The Tuesday Playlist: Brilliantly Awkward, Central Park Five, Deadliest Catch

How did any of us survive high school? Forget grades. We're talking insecurities, anxieties and soci…

Ashley Rickards, Beau Mirchoff and Brett Davern
VIDEO: MTV Sets Awkward. Season 3 Premiere Date

MTV will get Awkward. again soon! Awkward.'s third season will premiere…

Joel McHale
Joel McHale Talks Sons of Anarchy, Community

Joel McHale's Sons of Anarchy character doesn't have a last name. There are a few possible explanati…

Steve Jobs, Ashton Kutcher
Ashton Kutcher to Play Steve Jobs in Indie Film

Ashton Kutcher plays a wealthy techie on the small screen, and now he's about to play one of the mos…

Anthony Michael Hall
Anthony Michael Hall Charged With Disturbing the Peace

Anthony Michael Hall was booked on charges of disturbing the peace Monday after an altercation with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Anthony Thomas Charles Hall
  • Birth Place: West Roxbury, MA
  • Birthday: April 14, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments