Anthony Michael Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Thomas Charles Hall

Birth Place: West Roxbury, MA

Birthday: April 14, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (110 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

January Jones, Jon Hamm
Top Moments: Mad Men's Affair to Remember and Today Gets Down and Dirty

Our top moments of the week: 12. Weirdest Finish: Smash ends its two-season run with former rivals…

Ashley Rickards, Brett Davern
The Tuesday Playlist: Brilliantly Awkward, Central Park Five, Deadliest Catch

How did any of us survive high school? Forget grades. We're talking insecurities, anxieties and soci…

Ashley Rickards, Beau Mirchoff and Brett Davern
VIDEO: MTV Sets Awkward. Season 3 Premiere Date

MTV will get Awkward. again soon! Awkward.'s third season will premiere…

Joel McHale
Joel McHale Talks Sons of Anarchy, Community

Joel McHale's Sons of Anarchy character doesn't have a last name. There are a few possible explanati…

Steve Jobs, Ashton Kutcher
Ashton Kutcher to Play Steve Jobs in Indie Film

Ashton Kutcher plays a wealthy techie on the small screen, and now he's about to play one of the mos…

Anthony Michael Hall
Anthony Michael Hall Charged With Disturbing the Peace

Anthony Michael Hall was booked on charges of disturbing the peace Monday after an altercation with…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

People You Didn't Know Were on SNL

Check out some of the actors you might have forgotten spent some time at Studio 8H

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:00pm
Sixteen Candles SUNDe

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

Mon Mar 30 12:00am
Sixteen Candles SUNDe

A girl's sixteenth birthday is forgotten by her family who are distracted by the upcoming wedding of her older sister, and to compound things, she has a crush on a popular older classmate and is suffering the unwanted attentions of a sophomoric geek.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
National Lampoon's Vacation AMC

A family on vacation drive across country to an amusement park, but the dad is distracted by a blonde in a red Ferrari.