Anthony LaPaglia Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony LaPaglia

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

While he may sound like a native New Yorker on Without a Trace, LaPaglia was actually born in Australia, but moved to the U.S. in the early '80s to pursue acting and stage work. A succession of theater and big- and small-screen parts followed, including a… (more)

Birth Name: Anthony M. LaPaglia

Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birthday: January 31, 1959, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Teacher

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ashley Greene
Pilot Season: Ashley Greene Joins ABC's Americana

Ashley Greene has won a starring role on Americana. Pilot Season: Lost's Emilie de Ravin moves to Am…

Emilie de Ravin
Pilot Season: Lost's Emilie de Ravin Moves to Americana

Emilie de Ravin has signed on with an ABC drama pilot, but it's not Beauty and the Beast. The former…

Ken Olin
Pilot Season: Brothers & Sisters' Ken Olin to Star in ABC's Americana

Brothers & Sisters alum Ken Olin has landed a co-starring role in ABC's drama pilot Americana, accor…

Anthony LaPaglia, John Leguizamo
Pilot Season: Anthony LaPaglia, John Leguizamo Join ABC Pilots

Without a Trace star Anthony LaPaglia has landed the lead in ABC's Americana drama pilot. The soap i…

Julianna Margulies, Josh Charles
Ask Matt: The Good Wife, The Killing, and More!

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I have watched All…

Christina Hendricks, Lois Lane
Christina Hendricks Takes Flight in All-Star Superman

It's a bird! It's a plane! It's… Joan Holloway? Best known as the hottest secretary known to man (an…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 1:30am
Summer of Sam MAX

Tensions boil over among a group of Bronx Italian-Americans as a serial killer terrorizes New York City during a heat wave in the summer of 1977. Vinny: John Leguizamo. Dionna: Mira Sorvino. Ritchie: Adrien Brody. Ruby: Jennifer Esposito. Spike Lee directe (more…)

Thu Apr 2 10:30am
FrasierMother Load(Season 9, Episode 12) LIFE

A visit from Daphne's overbearing mum (Millicent Martin) and loutish brother (Anthony LaPaglia) ruffles the Cranes. Part 1 of two. Cam: Brian Stokes Mitchell. Daphne: Jane Leeves. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Roz: Peri Gilpin.

Thu Apr 2 11:00am
FrasierMother Load(Season 9, Episode 13) LIFE

Conclusion. Tempers flare between Daphne and her disparaging mum, and Frasier and his defiant neighbor (Brian Stokes Mitchell). Mrs. Moon: Millicent Martin. Simon: Anthony LaPaglia. Mrs. Richman: Brooks Almy. Albert: Conrad Janis.