Anthony Hopkins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip Anthony Hopkins

Birth Place: Port Talbot, Wales

Birthday: December 31, 1937, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(85 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Evan Rachel Wood, <em>Westworld</em>

Westworld's Trailer Has Us Cautiously Optimistic

HBO unveiled the trailer for Westworld Sunday night, treating Game of Thrones viewers to the most promising glimpse yet of the forthcoming big-budget sci-fi series. Westworld is based on the 1973 movie of the same name, about an adult amusement park… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blackway
01:31 — Blackway is a suspenseful thriller set against the rugged backdrop of a Pacific Northwest logging community. When a young woman, Lillian (Julia Stiles (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Why Alexander Ludwig Is Glad He Wasn't Peeta in 'The Hunger Games'
02:11 — Plus, what it was like working with Sir Anthony Hopkins on the set of 'Blackway.'
Blackway - Clip - Investigation
01:31 — A grieving father (Anthony Hopkins) comes to the aid of a young woman (Julia Stiles) and hunts down her sadistic stalker (Ray Liotta).
Why Alexander Ludwig Is Glad He Wasn't Peeta in 'The Hunger Games'
02:10 — Plus, what it was like working with Sir Anthony Hopkins on the set of 'Blackway.'

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 5:05pm
Mission: Impossible 2 SHO

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch180 Watching
Wed Jun 29 5:00am
Mission: Impossible 2 SHO

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch180 Watching
Wed Jun 29 2:20pm
The Edge STZEN

A billionaire suspects his supermodel wife and a fashion photographer are having an affair and the two men get to work out their issues while stranded in the Alaskan wilderness.

I’ll Watch387 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins
HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama West…

Anthony Hopkins
Anthony Hopkins, Evan Rachel Wood Join J.J. Abrams' Westworld for HBO

Anthony Hopkins and Evan Rachel Wood have signed on to star in J.J. Abrams' adaptation of Michael Cr…

Russell Crowe
Noah Tops Box Office, Frozen Sets New World Record

Noah may have taken the top spot at the weekend box office, but Frozen just set a world record. Froz…

Jaimie Alexander and Clark Gregg
Lady Sif Teams Up with the Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. to Take Down Lorelei

Lady Sif is coming to Midgard! Jaimie Alexander will make her Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. debut on Tuesda…

Hannibal
2013's Best Episodes: Hannibal's Delicious Homage, Big Bang's Sexy Gameplay

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

Ted Danson, Arsenio Hall
Top Videos: Ted Danson Plays "Cheers or CSI?," Aziz Ansari, Kimmel's Halloween Prank

This week, Anthony Hopkins discussed his Breaking Bad fan letter with Jay Leno, while Ted Danson pla…