Anthony Hopkins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip Anthony Hopkins

Birth Place: Port Talbot, Wales

Birthday: December 31, 1937, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(85 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Evan Rachel Wood, <em>Westworld</em>

Westworld Creators Defend Series' Use of Rape and Violence Against Women

HBO has once again come under fire for violence against women in its programming. The opening hour of the network's new one-hour drama Westworld (Sunday, Oct. 2 at 9/8c) features a scene in which it's implied a lifelike female android played by Evan… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wolfman - Trailer
02:33 — A nobleman uncovers a horrifying curse as he searches for his missing brother.
Thor - Clip - In The Hospital
00:47 — The powerful but arrogant warrior Thor is cast out of the fantastic realm of Asgard and sent to live amongst humans on Earth, where he soon becomes on (more…)
Thor - Clip - Taser
00:52 — The powerful but arrogant warrior Thor is cast out of the fantastic realm of Asgard and sent to live amongst humans on Earth, where he soon becomes on (more…)
Thor - Clip - You're Big
00:58 — The powerful but arrogant warrior Thor is cast out of the fantastic realm of Asgard and sent to live amongst humans on Earth, where he soon becomes on (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 9:30am
Legends of the Fall SUND

When a retired military officer's youngest son enlists in WWI and is killed, he leaves behind his beautiful fiancée to deal with his two surviving brothers, who become bitterly divided over her.

I’ll Watch467 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:30am
Legends of the Fall SUND

When a retired military officer's youngest son enlists in WWI and is killed, he leaves behind his beautiful fiancée to deal with his two surviving brothers, who become bitterly divided over her.

I’ll Watch467 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:05am
Mission: Impossible 2 TMC

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch191 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Evan Rachel Wood, <em>Westworld</em>
Westworld's Trailer Has Us Cautiously Optimistic

HBO's sci-fi Western looks pretty good!

Anthony Hopkins
HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama West…

Anthony Hopkins
Anthony Hopkins, Evan Rachel Wood Join J.J. Abrams' Westworld for HBO

Anthony Hopkins and Evan Rachel Wood have signed on to star in J.J. Abrams' adaptation of Michael Cr…

Russell Crowe
Noah Tops Box Office, Frozen Sets New World Record

Noah may have taken the top spot at the weekend box office, but Frozen just set a world record. Froz…

Jaimie Alexander and Clark Gregg
Lady Sif Teams Up with the Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. to Take Down Lorelei

Lady Sif is coming to Midgard! Jaimie Alexander will make her Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. debut on Tuesda…

Hannibal
2013's Best Episodes: Hannibal's Delicious Homage, Big Bang's Sexy Gameplay

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip Anthony Hopkins
  • Birth Place: Port Talbot, Wales
  • Birthday: December 31, 1937, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans