Anthony Hopkins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip Anthony Hopkins

Birth Place: Port Talbot, Wales

Birthday: December 31, 1937, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins

HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama Westworld to series. Described as "a dark odyssey about the dawn of artificial consciousness and the future of sin," Westworld&nb… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 2 6:40am
RED 2 MOMAXe

Frank Moses and his team fight hired killers, heavily armed terrorists and powerful politicians while racing across Europe on a mission to prevent a portable nuclear device from falling into the wrong hands.

Wed Jun 3 2:45pm
The Mask of Zorro STARZ

A hapless thief inherits the mantle of the legendary hero.

Thu Jun 4 3:30am
360 TMCe

In this ensemble film about human sexuality, people in seven cities around the globe grapple with difficult choices. A businessman considers visiting a prostitute; a wife seeks to end her affair; a Brazilian student returns home; an alcoholic searches for (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins
Anthony Hopkins, Evan Rachel Wood Join J.J. Abrams' Westworld for HBO

Anthony Hopkins and Evan Rachel Wood have signed on to star in J.J. Abrams' adaptation of Michael Cr…

Russell Crowe
Noah Tops Box Office, Frozen Sets New World Record

Noah may have taken the top spot at the weekend box office, but Frozen just set a world record. Froz…

Jaimie Alexander and Clark Gregg
Lady Sif Teams Up with the Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. to Take Down Lorelei

Lady Sif is coming to Midgard! Jaimie Alexander will make her Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. debut on Tuesda…

Hannibal
2013's Best Episodes: Hannibal's Delicious Homage, Big Bang's Sexy Gameplay

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

Ted Danson, Arsenio Hall
Top Videos: Ted Danson Plays "Cheers or CSI?," Aziz Ansari, Kimmel's Halloween Prank

This week, Anthony Hopkins discussed his Breaking Bad fan letter with Jay Leno, while Ted Danson pla…

Anthony Hopkins
Is Anthony Hopkins Breaking Bad's Biggest Fan?

Even though Breaking Bad ended its five-season run last month, the show is continuing to pick up new…

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip Anthony Hopkins
  • Birth Place: Port Talbot, Wales
  • Birthday: December 31, 1937, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director
  • User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (80 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »