Anthony Hopkins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip Anthony Hopkins

Birth Place: Port Talbot, Wales

Birthday: December 31, 1937, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(85 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Marsden, Evan Rachel Wood; <em>Westworld</em>

Westworld Will Be HBO's Next Huge Hit…for Some

HBO has a Game of Thrones-sized hole in its lineup every June when the fantasy epic ends its season and the network goes back to airing something like the already forgotten Vinyl or the dreamy The Leftovers, which may get critics drooling but barely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Bay Gives 'World's Loneliest Dog' A Role in 'Transformers 5'
01:17 — Freya has a role alongside Anthony Hopkins!
Michael Bay Gives 'World's Loneliest Dog' a Role in 'Transformers 5'
01:16 — Freya has a role alongside Anthony Hopkins!
Sir Anthony Hopkins Asked Me to Call Him Tony
01:23 — Zachary Levi shares a story about what it is like to work with Anthony Hopkins.
Josh Duhamel Prepares to Take Down Anthony Hopkins in 'Misconduct' Trailer
02:14 — Josh Duhamel finds himself caught in a power struggle between Anthony Hopkins and Al Pacino in the new thriller -- out February 5th.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:05pm
Fracture MOMAX

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch271 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Mission: Impossible 2 FLIXe

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
RED 2 TNT

Frank Moses and his team fight hired killers, heavily armed terrorists and powerful politicians while racing across Europe on a mission to prevent a portable nuclear device from falling into the wrong hands.

I’ll Watch382 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Evan Rachel Wood, <em>Westworld</em>
Westworld Creators Defend Series' Use of Rape and Violence Against Women

"It seemed like the issue had to be addressed"

Evan Rachel Wood, <em>Westworld</em>
Westworld's Trailer Has Us Cautiously Optimistic

HBO's sci-fi Western looks pretty good!

Anthony Hopkins
HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama West…

Anthony Hopkins
Anthony Hopkins, Evan Rachel Wood Join J.J. Abrams' Westworld for HBO

Anthony Hopkins and Evan Rachel Wood have signed on to star in J.J. Abrams' adaptation of Michael Cr…

Russell Crowe
Noah Tops Box Office, Frozen Sets New World Record

Noah may have taken the top spot at the weekend box office, but Frozen just set a world record. Froz…

Jaimie Alexander and Clark Gregg
Lady Sif Teams Up with the Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. to Take Down Lorelei

Lady Sif is coming to Midgard! Jaimie Alexander will make her Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. debut on Tuesda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip Anthony Hopkins
  • Birth Place: Port Talbot, Wales
  • Birthday: December 31, 1937, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind