Anthony Hopkins Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Philip Anthony Hopkins

Birth Place: Port Talbot, Wales

Birthday: December 31, 1937, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Writer
2007
Director
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Musical Composer
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Exec. Producer
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2004
Remarks by
2004
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Remarks by
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Narrator
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Director
1995
Musical Composer
1995
Actor
1995
Voice
1994
Voice
1994
Voice
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1990
Actor
1988
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1980
Actor
1978
Actor
1977
Actor
1977
Actor
1974
Actor
1973
Actor
1972
Actor
1972
Actor
1969
Musical Composer
1962
Musical Composer
1959
Musical Composer
1957
Musical Composer
1954
Musical Composer
1953
Music Director
1952
Musical Composer
1952
Musical Composer
1947
Subject (person only)
Actor
Actor
Appearing
Subject (person only)