Anthony Hopkins Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Philip Anthony Hopkins

Birth Place: Port Talbot, Wales

Birthday: December 31, 1937, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins
HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama West…

Anthony Hopkins
Anthony Hopkins, Evan Rachel Wood Join J.J. Abrams' Westworld for HBO

Anthony Hopkins and Evan Rachel Wood have signed on to star in J.J. Abrams' adaptation of Michael Cr…

Russell Crowe
Noah Tops Box Office, Frozen Sets New World Record

Noah may have taken the top spot at the weekend box office, but Frozen just set a world record. Froz…

Jaimie Alexander and Clark Gregg
Lady Sif Teams Up with the Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. to Take Down Lorelei

Lady Sif is coming to Midgard! Jaimie Alexander will make her Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. debut on Tuesda…

Hannibal
2013's Best Episodes: Hannibal's Delicious Homage, Big Bang's Sexy Gameplay

Torture! Clones! Betrayal! Sexting! And just sex! From touching series finales (farewell, 30 Rock an…

Ted Danson, Arsenio Hall
Top Videos: Ted Danson Plays "Cheers or CSI?," Aziz Ansari, Kimmel's Halloween Prank

This week, Anthony Hopkins discussed his Breaking Bad fan letter with Jay Leno, while Ted Danson pla…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Scariest TV and Movie Serial Killers

See some of the most frightening mass murderers Hollywood has come up with

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 12:00pm
Hearts in Atlantis WGNA

Adaptation of a Stephen King story about a mysterious boarder (Anthony Hopkins) with special powers who befriends his landlady's 11-year-old son (Anton Yelchin) in the early 1960s. Liz: Hope Davis. Adult Bobby: David Morse. Carol: Mika Boorem. Sully: Will (more…)

Mon Mar 30 4:20pm
Red Dragon MAXe

Hannibal “The Cannibal” Lecter (Anthony Hopkins) helps an FBI agent track down a serial killer. Violent, mildly entertaining remake of “Manhunter.” Edward Norton, Emily Watson. Adapted from Thomas Harris's first Lecter novel by screenwriter Ted Tal (more…)

Wed Apr 1 9:35am
The Rite MOMAXe

Veteran priest Father Lucas (Anthony Hopkins) schools incredulous seminary student Michael Kovak in the art of performing exorcisms, and together they discover that even the Vatican isn't free from the Devil's influence. Inspired by a true story.