Anthony HopkinsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Philip Anthony Hopkins

Birth Place: Port Talbot, Wales

Birthday: December 31, 1937, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating: (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins
HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive…

Anthony Hopkins
Anthony Hopkins, Evan Rachel Wood Join J.J. Abrams' Westworld for HBO

Anthony Hopkins and Evan Rachel Wood have signed on to star in J.J. Abrams' adaptation of…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 12:35am
Red Dragon HBOSGe

Hannibal “The Cannibal” Lecter (Anthony Hopkins) helps an FBI agent track down a serial killer. Violent, mildly entertaining remake of “Manhunter.” Edward Norton, Emily Watson. Adapted from Thomas Harris's first Lecter novel by screenwriter Ted Tal (more…)

Mon Feb 2 2:00am
Hannibal HBOEAL

Cunning Hannibal Lecter resurfaces after a decade in hiding to toy with FBI agent Clarice Starling. As Starling's career flounders, Lecter attempts to elude a greedy Italian police detective. Meanwhile, a maimed former victim of Lecter's plots revenge.

Mon Feb 2 2:30am
360 TMC

In this ensemble film about human sexuality, people in seven cities around the globe grapple with difficult choices. A businessman considers visiting a prostitute; a wife seeks to end her affair; a Brazilian student returns home; an alcoholic searches for (more…)

Shop