Anthony Hopkins Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Philip Anthony Hopkins

Birth Place: Port Talbot, Wales

Birthday: December 31, 1937, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins
HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive…

Anthony Hopkins
Anthony Hopkins, Evan Rachel Wood Join J.J. Abrams' Westworld for HBO

Anthony Hopkins and Evan Rachel Wood have signed on to star in J.J. Abrams' adaptation of…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:30am
Thor: The Dark World STARZ

Thor must team up with his mischievous brother Loki in order to defeat a Dark Elf who's plotting to destroy all of existence. Meanwhile, his true love Jane Foster is possessed by a cosmic force.

Mon Mar 2 10:20am
Nixon TMC

Oliver Stone's biopic of the 37th President (Anthony Hopkins) focuses on Nixon's complex personality and depicts him as a tragic figure. Pat Nixon: Joan Allen. Haldeman: James Woods. Ehrlichman: J.T. Walsh. Kissinger: Paul Sorvino. Haig: Powers Boothe. Hun (more…)

Mon Mar 2 11:00am
Red Dragon MAX

Hannibal “The Cannibal” Lecter (Anthony Hopkins) helps an FBI agent track down a serial killer. Violent, mildly entertaining remake of “Manhunter.” Edward Norton, Emily Watson. Adapted from Thomas Harris's first Lecter novel by screenwriter Ted Tal (more…)

Shop