Anthony Geary Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Geary

Birth Name: Tony Dean Geary

Birth Place: Coalville, UT

Birthday: May 29, 1947, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary

How Did Anthony Geary Say Goodbye on General Hospital?

Anthony Geary has left Port Charles. After a 37-year run on General Hospital, Geary's final episode was pretty anti-climactic. In fact, for a guy who has done everything from saving the world to being a part of the most-watched moment in daytime tele… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Goodbye Mr. Marbles
01:38 — Epiphany tries to apologize to an upset Mac for destroying Mr. Marbles.
GH Spoiler: Will Julian Jerome Go Free?
01:22 — Julian's fate is now in the hands of the jury.
Spoiler: Will Franco Give Into Hayden's Demands?
00:55 — Hayden agrees to help save Liz's life...for a price.
Jason & Sam Get Married
03:41 — Sam & Jason exchange romantic wedding vows.

More NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary
VIDEO: Get Ready for General Hospital's Epic Send-Off for Anthony Geary This Week

He's literally done it all

Anthony Geary
See Photos From Anthony Geary's Last Day on General Hospital

How did his co-stars pay tribute?

Anthony Geary
Anthony Geary Is Leaving General Hospital

Find out how Luke will be written off

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives, Young and the Restless Win Big at the Daytime Emmy Awards

Plus: See the tribute to Joan Rivers

The Bold and the Beautiful's Don Diamont and Katherine Kelly Lang
The Best of Soaps 2014

Death! Deceit! Dopplegangers! It's the year's best in daytime drama. Best Soap: (tie) The Bold and t…

Anthony Geary. Jane Elliot
Video: Anthony Geary Returns to General Hospital

It's about damn time! Daytime drama's lion king, Anthony Geary, heads back to General Hospital this…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tony Dean Geary
  • Birth Place: Coalville, UT
  • Birthday: May 29, 1947, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments