Anthony Geary Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Geary

Birth Name: Tony Dean Geary

Birth Place: Coalville, UT

Birthday: May 29, 1947, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (119 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary

See Photos From Anthony Geary's Last Day on General Hospital

After more than 35 years playing Luke Spencer on ABC's General Hospital, Anthony Gearyfilmed his last scene on the soap this week. During his teary goodbye with the cast and crew, Geary's co-star Genie Francis, who plays Luke's wife Laura, called wor… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 6 2:00pm
Tue Jul 7 2:00pm
Wed Jul 8 3:49am
RoseanneSuck Up or Shut Up(Season 6, Episode 13) TVLAND

Florence Henderson plays a businesswoman with whom Roseanne hopes to establish contacts. Meanwhile, Becky learns that Mark (Glenn Quinn) dropped out of school. Elijah: Nicolas Meyst.

More NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary
Anthony Geary Is Leaving General Hospital

Find out how Luke will be written off

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives, Young and the Restless Win Big at the Daytime Emmy Awards

Plus: See the tribute to Joan Rivers

The Bold and the Beautiful's Don Diamont and Katherine Kelly Lang
The Best of Soaps 2014

Death! Deceit! Dopplegangers! It's the year's best in daytime drama. Best Soap: (tie) The Bold and t…

Anthony Geary. Jane Elliot
Video: Anthony Geary Returns to General Hospital

It's about damn time! Daytime drama's lion king, Anthony Geary, heads back to General Hospital this…

Elizabeth Taylor
Looking Back at Elizabeth Taylor's Guest Stint on General Hospital

She was the biggest star on the planet and could do what she damn well pleased — and that included t…

Anthony Geary
Exclusive: Anthony Geary on Luke, Fluke and How He Almost Quit General Hospital

Just when you think Anthony Geary couldn't possibly dazzle us more, he does! The seven-time Emmy win…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tony Dean Geary
  • Birth Place: Coalville, UT
  • Birthday: May 29, 1947, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (119 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »