Anthony Geary Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Geary

Birth Name: Tony Dean Geary

Birth Place: Coalville, UT

Birthday: May 29, 1947, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary

How Did Anthony Geary Say Goodbye on General Hospital?

Anthony Geary has left Port Charles. After a 37-year run on General Hospital, Geary's final episode was pretty anti-climactic. In fact, for a guy who has done everything from saving the world to being a part of the most-watched moment in daytime tele… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sabrina and Emma
00:32 — As they get ready for the wedding, Sabrina tells Emma that they are more than lucky--they're blessed.
Epiphany Questions Liz
00:34 — As the wedding approaches, Epiphany asks Liz where Dr. Drake is.
Felicia Confronts Liz
01:02 — Felicia confronts Liz about her testimony at baby Connie's custody hearing.
Anna and Robin Reunite
01:39 — Anna and Robin see each other again and remember a similar reunion many years before.

More NewsSee all »

Anthony Geary
VIDEO: Get Ready for General Hospital's Epic Send-Off for Anthony Geary This Week

He's literally done it all

Anthony Geary
See Photos From Anthony Geary's Last Day on General Hospital

How did his co-stars pay tribute?

Anthony Geary
Anthony Geary Is Leaving General Hospital

Find out how Luke will be written off

Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives, Young and the Restless Win Big at the Daytime Emmy Awards

Plus: See the tribute to Joan Rivers

The Bold and the Beautiful's Don Diamont and Katherine Kelly Lang
The Best of Soaps 2014

Death! Deceit! Dopplegangers! It's the year's best in daytime drama. Best Soap: (tie) The Bold and t…

Anthony Geary. Jane Elliot
Video: Anthony Geary Returns to General Hospital

It's about damn time! Daytime drama's lion king, Anthony Geary, heads back to General Hospital this…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tony Dean Geary
  • Birth Place: Coalville, UT
  • Birthday: May 29, 1947, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor