Anthony Geary Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tony Dean Geary

Birth Place: Coalville, UT

Birthday: May 29, 1947, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (119 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Bold and the Beautiful's Don Diamont and Katherine Kelly Lang
The Best of Soaps 2014

Death! Deceit! Dopplegangers! It's the year's best in daytime drama. Best Soap: (tie) The…

Anthony Geary. Jane Elliot
Video: Anthony Geary Returns to General Hospital

It's about damn time! Daytime drama's lion king, Anthony Geary, heads back to General Hosp…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Alexis is suspicious of Michael's latest scheme; Nikolas decides to reveal something to Sam; Olivia opens up to Dante about her dilemma.

Thu Mar 5 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Franco and Nina have a surprise visitor; Luke reveals more of his dark side; Maxie is caught off guard.

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Carly tries to intercept a bad situation; after an incident, Nikolas is up front with Maxie; more info about Luke's family history is disclosed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop