Anthony Geary Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Geary

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tony Dean Geary

Birth Place: Coalville, UT

Birthday: May 29, 1947, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (119 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Bold and the Beautiful's Don Diamont and Katherine Kelly Lang
The Best of Soaps 2014

Death! Deceit! Dopplegangers! It's the year's best in daytime drama. Best Soap: (tie) The Bold and t…

Anthony Geary. Jane Elliot
Video: Anthony Geary Returns to General Hospital

It's about damn time! Daytime drama's lion king, Anthony Geary, heads back to General Hospital this…

Elizabeth Taylor
Looking Back at Elizabeth Taylor's Guest Stint on General Hospital

She was the biggest star on the planet and could do what she damn well pleased — and that included t…

Anthony Geary
Exclusive: Anthony Geary on Luke, Fluke and How He Almost Quit General Hospital

Just when you think Anthony Geary couldn't possibly dazzle us more, he does! The seven-time Emmy win…

Kin Shriner
General Hospital's Kin Shriner Is Back. Will Scotty Be the New D.A.?

When we last saw General Hospital's Scotty Baldwin — the fan fave rascal played by Kin Shriner — he…

Anthony Geary
Exclusive: General Hospital's Anthony Geary On Life, Death and the Future of Luke and Laura

General Hospital's Luke Spencer is slowly dying from polonium poisoning so what better time to inter…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

The show's 52nd anniversary is celebrated and scenes from the original 1963 episode are revisited. Also: the truth about Luke comes out.

Thu Apr 2 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Jake thinks he has a dream about Sam, but it's really a flashback; Elizabeth shares her Jake dilemma with Patrick; Luke's family make a tough decision.

Fri Apr 3 2:00pm
General HospitalNew ABC

Elizabeth gives in to an emotional moment with Ric; Spencer finds something that Nikolas is hiding; Shawn confronts Julian.