Anthony Edwards Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Edwards

Birth Name: Anthony Peter Planck Edwards

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, CA

Birthday: July 19, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

E.R.

ER: An Oral History of the Powerful, Groundbreaking "Love's Labor Lost"

"You set the tone." Dr. Morgenstern (William H. Macy) first said what would become County General's mantra to Dr. Greene (Anthony Edwards) on the pilot episode of ER. For the NBC drama itself, the foundation for its groundbreaking, fast-paced style w… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 30 9:00pm
Top Gun SUNDe

A maverick Navy fighter pilot romances his instructor in an elite training school while competing against a rival student flier for the program's coveted award.

Sun May 31 2:00am
Top Gun SUNDe

A maverick Navy fighter pilot romances his instructor in an elite training school while competing against a rival student flier for the program's coveted award.

Sun May 31 5:00pm
The Client ION

An 11-year-old boy, who has witnessed a suicide, hires an attorney to protect himself and his family from mobsters.

More NewsSee all »

Anthony Edwards
ABC Cancels Zero Hour After Three Episodes

Audiences apparently had zero love for Zero Hour. The network has canceled the struggling Anthony Ed…

The Big Bang
The Thursday Playlist: A Big Bang Valentine, a Zero Hour

Anyone who's been following CBS' powerhouse The Big Bang Theory — and judging by the ratings, that's…

Anthony Edwards
Anthony Edwards on His TV Return: Zero Hour Excited Me the Way ER Did

Nazis. Kidnapping. Secret religious societies. Doomsday. And clocks. So many clocks.That's Anthony E…

The Following
TV Goes Dark: Inside the Networks' Twisted New Shows

TV's killer cauldron is getting crowded. Now that viewers have been thrilled by the likes of The Wa…

Dylan Baker
Exclusive: Dylan Baker Joins ABC's Zero Hour

Dylan Baker has joined the cast of ABC's midseason drama Zero Hour, TVGuide.com has learned exclusiv…

Kevin Bacon
Next Season's Big Trends

Get those season passes ready. The networks have announced 39 new series for 2012-2013, spanning vir…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Peter Planck Edwards
  • Birth Place: Santa Barbara, CA
  • Birthday: July 19, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (46 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »