Anthony Edwards Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Edwards

Birth Name: Anthony Peter Planck Edwards

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, CA

Birthday: July 19, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »


ER: An Oral History of the Powerful, Groundbreaking "Love's Labor Lost"

"You set the tone." Dr. Morgenstern (William H. Macy) first said what would become County General's mantra to Dr. Greene (Anthony Edwards) on the pilot episode of ER. For the NBC drama itself, the foundation for its groundbreaking, fast-paced style w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Die Mommie Die Trailer
This satire of 1950s melodramas, starring Charles Busch as fading star Angela Arden, promises to spoof everything in its path.
Big Sur- Trailer No. 1
A recounting of Jack Kerouac's (here known by the name of his fictional alter-ego Jack Duluoz) three sojourns to the cabin in Big Sur, owned by poet L (more…)
Blue Bloods - Surprise Visit
04:37 — Frank pays a surprise visit to police officers to talk to them about the issue of pulling tickets for friends and family.
Blue Bloods - Payback
01:54 — Jamie and Eddie issue a judge, whose nephew is the acting District Attorney, a moving violation.

Watch See all »

Thu Nov 26 1:15am
Revenge of the Nerds HBO2e

A college outcast leads his fellow wonks in a war of pranks against campus jocks who have taken over their frat house.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Thu Nov 26 8:45pm

A humble crop duster dreams of becoming a great air racer, and competes against the fastest plane around with the help of a veteran aviator.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Fri Nov 27 10:57am
Top Gun VH1

A maverick Navy fighter pilot romances his instructor in an elite training school while competing against a rival student flier for the program's coveted award.

I’ll Watch574 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anthony Edwards
ABC Cancels Zero Hour After Three Episodes

Audiences apparently had zero love for Zero Hour. The network has canceled the struggling Anthony Ed…

The Big Bang
The Thursday Playlist: A Big Bang Valentine, a Zero Hour

Anyone who's been following CBS' powerhouse The Big Bang Theory — and judging by the ratings, that's…

Anthony Edwards
Anthony Edwards on His TV Return: Zero Hour Excited Me the Way ER Did

Nazis. Kidnapping. Secret religious societies. Doomsday. And clocks. So many clocks.That's Anthony E…

The Following
TV Goes Dark: Inside the Networks' Twisted New Shows

TV's killer cauldron is getting crowded. Now that viewers have been thrilled by the likes of The Wa…

Dylan Baker
Exclusive: Dylan Baker Joins ABC's Zero Hour

Dylan Baker has joined the cast of ABC's midseason drama Zero Hour, has learned exclusiv…

Kevin Bacon
Next Season's Big Trends

Get those season passes ready. The networks have announced 39 new series for 2012-2013, spanning vir…


  • Birth Name: Anthony Peter Planck Edwards
  • Birth Place: Santa Barbara, CA
  • Birthday: July 19, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »