Anthony Edwards Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anthony Peter Planck Edwards

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, CA

Birthday: July 19, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Edwards
ABC Cancels Zero Hour After Three Episodes

Audiences apparently had zero love for Zero Hour. The network has canceled the struggling…

The Big Bang
The Thursday Playlist: A Big Bang Valentine, a Zero Hour

Anyone who's been following CBS' powerhouse The Big Bang Theory — and judging by the ratin…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 14 10:00pm
Fast Times at Ridgemont High VH1

A study of adolescent obsession with sex, drugs, and rock and roll has a girl seeking romance advice from an upperclassman on how to get a boy to notice her; and a stoner feuding with a teacher.

Sun Mar 15 10:00am
Fast Times at Ridgemont High VH1

A study of adolescent obsession with sex, drugs, and rock and roll has a girl seeking romance advice from an upperclassman on how to get a boy to notice her; and a stoner feuding with a teacher.

Wed Mar 18 7:00am
The Forgotten FX-E

A grief-stricken mother is devastated by the death of her 9-year-old son in a plane crash, even though her husband claims the boy never existed and her therapist says she's delusional.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop