Anthony Bourdain Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Bourdain

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Bourdain

Pass the Vodka: Anthony Bourdain Heads to Russia for Parts Unknown

Don't call him a "top chef" or even an "expert." Culinary renegade Anthony Bourdain, who prefers the term "enthusiast," is back for Season 3 of his CNN series Parts Unknown (Sundays, 9/8c), a gig that has him circling the globe doing what he does bes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

President Obama Vetoes Ketchup On Hot Dogs
01:24 — President Obama appeared Sunday night on CNN, and chef and author Anthony Bourdain asked him a question that he described as fraught with peril: Is ke (more…)
Carrie Brownstein: Somber Grrrl
01:05 — Carrie Brownstein reveals her true musical passion.
Anthony Bourdain's Next Big Food Find
01:03 — He's been all over the world, but he's never had this extraordinary delicacy.
Anthony Bourdain Sounds Off On Paula Deen
00:45 — The "Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown" host opens up about Paula Deen's possible comeback. Is he a fan of hers? Listen in.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:00pm
The Mind of a ChefEggsNew(Season 5, Episode 1) PBS

The Season 5 premiere spotlights eggs. Included: the NYC classic egg on roll; and Faroe Island fulmar egg and curry.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:00pm
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownHanoi(Season 8, Episode 1) CNN

Season 8 begins with Bourdain visiting Hanoi, Vietnam, and indulging in its singular cuisine with President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:00pm
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownRussia(Season 3, Episode 5) CNN

Bourdain takes the Grand Express train to St. Petersburg and explores the drinking and dining scene with famed Kremlin critic Boris Nemtsov.

I’ll Watch95 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Taste
The Taste Season 2: Chef Ludo Says New Mentor Marcus Is "Competitive"

Let the second annual Tasting Games begin! May the odds be ever in your flavor.

Paula Deen
Was Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story Nothing But Propaganda?

It seems as though Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story might not be so "true" after all. According…

Anthony Bourdain
The Biz: Anthony Bourdain Previews Parts Unknown Season 2

The second season of Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown debuts Sunday on CNN (8e/7c) with the wanderlust…

Style Network
New Esquire Network to Replace Style Instead of G4

G4 viewers can breathe a sigh of relief. The cable channel is staying alive in a surprise decision m…

Paula Deen, Anthony Bourdain
Anthony Bourdain: Paula Deen Scandal "Gives Me No Pleasure"

Anthony Bourdain and Paula Deen have been known to get into some very heated public arguments, Bourd…

Paula Deen
Report: Paula Deen Admits to Using Racial Slur During Deposition

Paula Deen is coming under fire — but this time it has nothing to do with her cooking or Anthony Bou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer
  • Profession: Chef, Author, TV host